?

English Prince

Name:
The English Prince ||Okamoto Keito||
Location:
Membership:
Moderated
Posting Access:
All Members
The English Prince: Okamoto Keito

Welcome to English Prince, a community dedicated to Hey! Say! JUMP and Hey! Say! 7’s Okamoto Keito.

The Prince:

Name: Keito Okamoto (岡本 圭人)
Nickname: Oka-chan, Katie
Birthday: April 1, 1993
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan (According to him)
Blood type: O
Family: His father Okamoto Kenichi is a former member of the rock band Otokogumi and his mother, Nishi Katsue is a model.
Height: 172cm [as of November 2008]
Weight: 48kg
Background:
Being the son of a Johnny’s Jimusho talent and a model, it was almost impossible for Keito not to enter show business. He entered Johnny’s Jimusho on October 2006 and on September 24, 2007 he debuted as a member of Hey! Say! JUMP during a Jr. event in Yokohama along side Yamada Ryosuke, Nakajima Yuto, Morimoto Ryutaro, Chinen Yuuri, Yabu Kota, Yaotome Hikaru, Inoo Kei, Arioka Daiki and Takaki Yuya. On November 14, 2007, they released their debut single entitled “Ultra Music Power”.










Interesting facts: Since 5th grade of elementary school (10 years old) until he was about to start 3rd year of middle school (14 years old), Keito lived and studied in Suffolk (England). As the public announcement about his joining show business he returned back to Japan.

He doesn't eat fish because he think they're too pretty and thus he prefers to only watch them. He has a dog named Pablo. He also has a cat which he still hasn't mentioned the name.
He also likes Math. He likes the color black, btw.

His strong point is English, although he's still having a hard time with kanji. He even uses English when he's thinking on his own. He likes playing billiards and the guitar. He drinks 500ml of milk everyday to grow taller. He likes strawberry milk and salads, but he doesn't like celery. He also doesn't like bugs that much. His favorite ride on an amusement park is a roller coaster.


Rules


♥ profile layout by papersugar




Statistics